Beer Menu

Rotating Draft List

October 17, 2018

Seasonal

Samuel Adams Octoberfest – Samuel Adams

Braaaiins! Pumpkin Ale for Zombies – Spring House Brewing

Spooky Tooth Imperial Pumpkin Ale – Fat Head’s

Ciders

Wild Berry – Downeast Cider House

Crisp Apple – Angry Orchard Cider Company

Pilsner

Bohemian Pilsner – Von Trapp Brewing

Wheat/Wit/Hefe

American Wheat – Deschutes Brewery

Weizenbock – Yards Brewing Co.

Lager

Modelo Especial – Modelo

Bud Light – Anheuser-Busch

Harp Lager – Guinness Brewery

Stella Artois – Stella Artois Brewery

Yuengling Lager – Yuengling Brewery

IPA

Indian Brown – Dogfish Head Craft Brewery

Super Cluster – Lagunitas Brewing Company

Hop Bullet Double IPA – Sierra Nevada Brewing Co.

Belgian/Belgian Style

Golden Delicious – Captain Lawrence Brewing Co

Chimay Tripel – Bières de Chimay

Golden Monkey – Victory Brewing Company

Stout/Porter/Brown

Nut Brown Ale – Samuel Smith’s Old Brewery

Tough Kitty – Boulevard Brewing Co.

Blackout Cake – Pizza Boy Brewing Co.

Guinness – Guinness Brewery

Sour/Gose/Wild

Blushing Apricot (2018) – Free Will Brewing Co.

Strawberry Rhubarb Gose – Flying Dog Brewery

Sour Monkey – Victory Brewing Co

Pale Ale

IBG Grapefruit Pale Ale – Yards Brewing Co.

Red Ale
Nosferatu – Great Lakes Brewing

Smithwick’s – Smithwick’s Brewery

Other

Little Axe – 2SP Brewing Company

New & Exciting!

Bottles & Cans

Boom Sauce – Lord Hobo Brewing Co.

J.A.W.N. Juicy Ale – Neshaminy Creek Brewing Company 

Sicilian Blood Orange – Hard Seltzer Beverage Co

Framboise Rose Gose – Anderson Valley Brewing Co

Salt & Sand – Graft Cider

Mutton Bustin’ – Wyndridge Farm

Briney Melon Gose – Anderson Valley Brewing Co

Our Bottle List

Lager

Amstel Light

Bud Light

Budweiser

Carlsburg

Coors Light

Corona Extra

Corona Light

Dos Equis

Heineken

Michelob ULTRA

Miller Lite

Negra Modelo

Pabst Blue Ribbon

Rolling Rock Extra Pale

Stella Artois

Yuengling Lager

IPA

2XIPA – Southern Tier Brewing Company

60 Minute IPA – Dogfigh Head Craft

90 Minute IPA – Dogfish Head Craft

Grapefruit Sculpin – Ballast Point

Head Hunter IPA – Fat Head’s Brewery

HopDevil IPA – Victory Brewing

Lagunitas IPA – Lagunitas Brewing

Yards IPA – Yards Brewing

Perpetual IPA – Tröegs Independent Brewing

Two Hearted Ale – Bell’s Brewery

Belgian/Belgian Style

Abt 12 – St. Bernardus

Leffe Blonde / Blond – Abbaye de 

Chimay Red / Rouge / Rood (Première) – Chimay

Delirium Tremens – Huyghe Brewery

Duvel Golden Ale – Duvel

Exit 4 American Trippel – Flying Fish Brewing Co.

Matilda – Goose Island Beer Co.

Golden Monkey – Victory Brewing Company